• Home
  • -
  • DEPARTMENT
  • -
  • ENGINEERING
  • -
  • COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
  • -
  • PLACEMENT AND HIGHER STUDIES STATISTICS

 

PLACED STUDENTS (2014-18 Batch)

SL NO

NAME

COMPANY

PACKAGE (in Lacs)

1

SHAMPA DUTTA

Genpact

1.5

2

DEVAPRIYA DUTTA

Genpact

1.5

3

HIMANSHI BORAH

Genpact

1.5

4

PRITISMITA CHETIA

Genpact

1.5

5

HIMADRI SARMA

Technowell Services Pvt. Ltd

1.2

6

BARASHA MEDHI

Technowell Services Pvt. Ltd

1.2

7

DIPANKAR DAS

Technowell Services Pvt. Ltd

1.2

8

SAVERA SHARMA

Technowell Services Pvt. Ltd

1.08

9

ANINDITA BORDOLOI

Technowell Services Pvt. Ltd

1.08

10

JASMITA SHARMA

Technowell Services Pvt. Ltd

1.08

11

TANHAZ HUSSAIN

Technowell Services Pvt. Ltd

1.08

12

BARASHA MEDHI

NURD TechVariable Pvt. Limited              

1.4

13

SAVERA SHARMA

NURD TechVariable Pvt. Limited              

1.4

14

DEVAPRIYA DUTTA

Ethnus Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd

1.4

15

BHARGAB HAZARIKA

Nvaid Pvt. Limited

1.4

16

ABHIJIT KAZI

Skaplink Technologies Pvt Ltd

1.2

17

NIYAR TALUKDAR

Celcom Solutions Global

 

18

PRASHANT DEKA

Infosys

3.5

19

SUSHMITA DEY

 

 

20

BIDIT HAZARIKA

Infosys

3.5

21

BHARGAB HAZARIKA

Confined Materials

 

 

PLACED STUDENTS (2013-17)

SL NO

NAME

COMPANY

PACKAGE in Lacs

1

Rupam Jyoti Bordoloi

Zantrik Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

1.2

2

Pranoy Bhowmick

Zantrik Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

1.2

3

Himakshi Bora

Zantrik Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

1.2

4

Kunal Gunjan Talukdar

Zantrik Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

1.2

5

Subhrajit Bordoloi

Zantrik Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

1.2

6

Amarendra Sharma

Zantrik Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

1.2

7

Ashapurna Sarma

Brahmaputra Innovative Solutions Pvt. Limited

1.6

8

Kunal Gunjan Talukdar

CapitalVia Global Research Limited

4.02

9

Sweety Buragohain

Spider Tech Management Pvt. Ltd.

3.2

10

Avishek Saha

Brahmaputra Innovative Solutions Pvt. Limited

1.6

11

Akangkhya Kashyap

Tech Mahindra Limited

3.25

12

Amit Mundra

Incredible Infosoft Solutions(I) pvt.ltd

2

13

Avishek Saha

Mukand Group

1.2

14

Abhishek Sarmah

Mukand Group

1.2

15

Rupam Jyoti Bordoloi

Libresoft

 

16

Pranoy Bhowmick

Technowell Services

 

17

Akangkhya Kashyap

Infosys

3.5 Lacs

18

Kunal Gunjan Talukdar

North-East Now

 

19

Sukanya Dutta

Infosys

3.5 Lacs

STUDENTS GONE FOR HIGHER STUDIES AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP

SL NO

NAME

UNIVERSITY/COLLEGE

1

Nilotpal Borkakoti

M.Tech, Gauhati University

2

Rabi Gayan

M.Tech, Gauhati University

3

Surjeet Kumar Das

M.Tech, Gauhati University

4

Sushmita Dhar

M.Tech, Gauhati University

5

Sweety Buragohain

M.Tech, Gauhati University

6

Kajari Ananya Das

M.TECH, NERIST

7

Asif Iqbal Babamoni Hoque

M.Tech, Gauhati University

8

Jugal Kishor Talukdar

M.Tech, Gauhati University

9

Jyoti Nath

M.Tech, Gauhati University

10

Nayan Jyoti Roy

M.Tech, Gauhati University

 

PLACED STUDENTS (2012-16)

SL NO

NAME

COMPANY

PACKAGE in Lacs

1

Ribabul Ahmed

Brahmaputra Innovative Solutions Private Ltd

1.2

2

Devarshana Sarma

Genpact

1.5

3

Samiran Sarma Baruah

Wipro

1.8

4

Dibyojyoti Dutta

Wipro

1.8

5

Disha Kakati

Wipro

1.8

6

Lisa Patra

Genpact

1.7

7

Intashan Shaquib Hussain

Bigosha Technologies

2.5

8

Lisa Patra

SLK Software

2.4

9

Devarshana Sarma

iSERVE communication Pvt Ltd

3.6

10

Mahasina Sultana

Mphasis

2.5

11

Nirjan Duarah

Incredible Infosoft Solutions(I) pvt.ltd

2.0

12

Prarthana Barman

Xeality IT technologies Private Ltd

 

13

Nilakshi Gogoi

Xeality IT technologies Private Ltd

 

14

Bonoshri Pathak

Patanjali Ayurved Ltd

1.8

15

Usham Pallavita Devi

Zantrik Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

1.2

16

Dipankar Nath

RJ45 Technologies

 

17

Tomoghana Bhuyan Borah

RJ45 Technologies

 

18

Usham Pallavita Devi

Brahmaputra Innovative Solutions Private Ltd

1.2

19

Mrigakhi Boruah

Mphasis

 

20

Rima Neog

HCL

1.8

21

Siddhartha Das

Quotient Technologies Ltd

 

22

Soumyajyoti Chakrabarty

Wipro Technologies

2.4

23

Ribabul Ahmed

Reliance Jio Infocom Ltd

2.4

STUDENTS GONE FOR HIGHER STUDIES ENTREPRENEURSHIP

SL NO

NAME

UNIVERSITY/COLLEGE

1

Chayana Das

M.Tech,Tezpur University

2

Dibyojyoti Dutta

M.Tech, Gauhati University

3

Mrigakhi Boruah

MBA, Kaziranga University

4

Nilakshi Gogoi

M.Tech,Tezpur University

5

M.Tech,Tezpur University

M.Tech, GUIST, Gauhati University

6

Surojit Dey

M.Tech, GUIST, Gauhati University

7

Swapan Kumar Roy

M.Tech, GUIST, Gauhati University

8

Tomoghana Bhuyan Borah

MBA, Gauhati University

9

Mahasina Sultana

M.Tech, Gauhati University

10

Imran Ansari

Entrepreneur

11

Spandan Keot

Entrepreneur