• Home
  • -
  • DEPARTMENT
  • -
  • ENGINEERING
  • -
  • MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
  • -
  • PLACEMENT AND HIGHER STUDIES STATISTICS

                 Placement Record:  2014- 2018 Batch
     
Sl.No Students Name Company Name
1 Anshu Kamalapuri Cummins India Limited
2 Dibyani Lahon Cummins India Limited
3 Jahnabi Baruah Cummins India Limited
4 Lipika Kalita Cummins India Limited
5 Arjun Das Luit Minerals
6 Arjumand Fahmida Luit Minerals
7 Gautam Buragohain Luit Minerals
8 ANGSHUMAN TAMULI Garuda Power Pvt Ltd 
9 ARJUN DAS Garuda Power Pvt Ltd 
10 BIBEK DEB Garuda Power Pvt Ltd 
11 BISHAL BORTAMULY Garuda Power Pvt Ltd 
12 GAUTAM BURAGOHAIN Garuda Power Pvt Ltd 
13 JUWEEL DEKA Garuda Power Pvt Ltd 
14 MD. WAQUIL AZIZ BHUYAN Garuda Power Pvt Ltd 
15 NAWAB ASIF AHMED Garuda Power Pvt Ltd 
16 RAJDEEP BORDOLOI Garuda Power Pvt Ltd 
17 SHANKHA JYOTI GOGOI Garuda Power Pvt Ltd 
18 TONMOY BORPATRA GOHAIN Garuda Power Pvt Ltd 
19 UDAYANGSHU MISRA BHAGABATI Garuda Power Pvt Ltd 
20 NAVADEEP GOGOI Garuda Power Pvt Ltd 
21 DIPU GOSWAMI Abutani Trucking (Bharat Benz)
22 BISHAL BORTAMULY Abutani Trucking (Bharat Benz)
23 BIBEK DEB Abutani Trucking (Bharat Benz)
24 JEET ABHISHEK GOGOI Abutani Trucking (Bharat Benz)
25 ARJUN DAS Ethnus Consultancy Servics Pvt. Ltd.
26 BIBEK DEB Ethnus Consultancy Servics Pvt. Ltd.
27 Arundhati Ingti Brahmaputra Harley-Davidson
28 Raktima Devi Brahmaputra Harley-Davidson
29 Mrinmoy Das Brahmaputra Harley-Davidson

 

 

                             Placement Record:  2013- 2017 Batch
     
Sl.No Students Name Company Name
1 Kailash Kumar Chauhan Tech Mahindra Limited
2 Spandana Chakraborty  CapitalVia Global Research Limited
3 Sudarshan Deka  CapitalVia Global Research Limited
4 Abhijit Bora  CapitalVia Global Research Limited
5 Ripon Borah  CapitalVia Global Research Limited
6 Uddepman Chandra Baruah  CapitalVia Global Research Limited
7 Spandana Chakraborty Cummins India Limited
8 Anamika Das Cummins India Limited
9 Sulakshana Borgohain Cummins India Limited
10 Sanjukta Borah Cummins India Limited
11 Mompi Barman Cummins India Limited
12 Reshmi Rekha Ahmed Amazon India
13 Ritam Sarma Sriram Transport Finance Company Limited
14 Raju Deka Sriram Transport Finance Company Limited
15 Debashish Sarmah Sriram Transport Finance Company Limited
16 Amar Jyoti Sarma Sriram Transport Finance Company Limited
17 Rohit Sharma Genus Power Infrastructure Limited

 

                                     Placement Record : 2012-2016 Batch
     
Sl.No Students Name Company Name
1 Avinash Baishya Genpact
2 Digvijay Rajkhowa Genpact
3 Akita Chowdhury Genpact
4 Biplob Chakraborty Ceasefire Industries Limited
5 Rajat Ghosh Ceasefire Industries Limited
6 Udiptajyoti Gogoi XL Dynamics India Pvt. Ltd.
7 Akita Chowdhury I Serve Communication Private Limited
8 Debashish Kalita I Serve Communication Private Limited
9 Avinash Baishya I Serve Communication Private Limited
10 Tannisre Dutta I Serve Communication Private Limited
11 Nayan Moni Das Shriram Transport Finance Company Limited
12 Pargat Sarkar I Serve Communication Private Limited
13 Nayan Jyoti Kalita Stelmec Limited
14 Himanshu Goswami Mukand Group
15 Dipankar Baishya Mukand Group
16 Sonti Talukdar Mukand Group